Bulletin
Investor Alert

Mind Solutions Inc.

OTC: VOIS

GO
/marketstate/country/us

Market closed

 --Quotes are delayed by 20 min

Apr 19, 2021, 2:54 p.m.

/zigman2/quotes/208933825/delayed

$

0.0008

Change

0.00 0.00%

Volume

Volume 36.06m

Quotes are delayed by 20 min

/zigman2/quotes/208933825/delayed

Previous close

$ 0.0008

$ 0.0008

Change

0.00 0.00%

Day low

Day high

$0.0008

$0.0008

Open

52 week low

52 week high

$0.0000

$0.0028

Open

Annual Financials for Mind Solutions Inc.

Fiscal year is January-December. All values USD millions. 20082009201020112013 5-year trend
Sales/Revenue 26,6563,519001,163
Cost of Goods Sold (COGS) incl. D&A 88,297212,698174,93551,7113,120
COGS excluding D&A 0000678
Depreciation & Amortization Expense 88,297212,698174,93551,7112,442
Depreciation 5,1989,3686,9224,5742,442
Amortization of Intangibles 83,099203,330168,01347,1370
Gross Income (61,641)(209,179)(174,935)(51,711)(1,957)
20082009201020112013 5-year trend
SG&A Expense 4.04M826,18715.9M634,8072.17M
Research & Development --09,6170
Other SG&A 4.04M826,18715.9M625,1902.17M
Other Operating Expense 00000
Unusual Expense 000019.93M
EBIT after Unusual Expense 0000(19.93M)
Non Operating Income/Expense 00000
Non-Operating Interest Income 4,318254000
Equity in Affiliates (Pretax) 00000
Interest Expense 137,73129,13432,18832,21746,834
Gross Interest Expense 137,73129,13432,18832,21746,834
Interest Capitalized 00000
Pretax Income (4.23M)(1.06M)(16.11M)(718,735)(22.14M)
Income Tax 00000
Income Tax - Current Domestic 0000-
Income Tax - Current Foreign 0000-
Income Tax - Deferred Domestic 0000-
Income Tax - Deferred Foreign 0000-
Income Tax Credits 0000-
Equity in Affiliates 00000
Other After Tax Income (Expense) 00000
Consolidated Net Income (4.23M)(1.06M)(16.11M)(718,735)(22.14M)
Minority Interest Expense 00000
Net Income (4.23M)(1.06M)(16.11M)(718,735)(22.14M)
Extraordinaries & Discontinued Operations 00000
Extra Items & Gain/Loss Sale Of Assets 00000
Cumulative Effect - Accounting Chg 00000
Discontinued Operations 00000
Net Income After Extraordinaries (4.23M)(1.06M)(16.11M)(718,735)(22.14M)
Preferred Dividends 00000
Net Income Available to Common (4.23M)(1.06M)(16.11M)(718,735)(22.14M)
EPS (Basic) (2,720.00)(4.00)(4,000.00)(80.00)(1.34)
Basic Shares Outstanding 1,5502,0004,7768,08116.47M
EPS (Diluted) (2,720.00)(4.00)(4,000.00)(80.00)(1.34)
Diluted Shares Outstanding 1,5502,0004,7768,08116.47M
EBITDA (4.01M)(822,668)(15.9M)(634,807)(2.17M)
Link to MarketWatch's Slice.